TISB Invitational Tournament 2014

                                          RESULT  – FULL SUMMARY


1. Table Tennis Team Event – 6 Schools Participated

              BOYS CATEGORY – LEAGUE CUM FINALS

              INVENTURE ACADEMY – RUNNERS UP.

1ST MATCH – INVENTURE WON AGAINST TISB BY 2-1.

2ND MATCH – INVENTURE WON SARALA BIRLA BY 2-0.

              FINALS

             INVENTURE LOST TO NPS (RAJAJINAGAR) BY 1-2.

2. Table Tennis Team Event – 3 Schools Participated

            GIRLS CATEGORY – LEAGUE CUM FINALS

            INVENTURE ACADEMY – WINNERS

            VINAYA SESHAN – BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT.

1ST MATCH – INVENTURE WON AGAINST NPS (RAJAJINAGAR) BY 2-0.

2ND MATCH – INVENTURE WON NPS (INDIRANAGAR) BY 2-0.

            FINALS

          INVENTURE WON AGAINST TO NPS (INDIRANAGAR) BY 2-0.

 

3.  Football- 12 Schools Participated

Boys Category– League Cum Finals.

           INVENTURE ACADEMY – RUNNERS UP.

           SHAUNAK NERURKAR – BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT.

1ST MATCH – INVENTURE WON AGAINST TISB ‘B’ TEAM BY 10 – 0 GOALS.

2ND MATCH INVENTURE WON AGAINST NAFL BY 1-0 GOALS.

           SEMIFINAL

           INVENTURE WON AGAINST GREENWOOD HIGH VIA TIE BREAKER         BY 5-4 GOALS.

           FINALS

           INVENTURE LOST TO TISB ‘A’ TEAM VIA TIE BREAKER BY 8-9 GOALS.

4. Girls Category Football– League Cum Finals– 6 Schools Participated

1ST MATCH – INVENTURE WON AGAINST NPS (INDIRANAGAR) BY 4-0 GOALS

2ND MATCH – INVENTURE LOST TO TISB BY 2-0 GOALS.

5. Tennis – 8 Schools Participated

BOYS CATEGORY – LEAGUE CUM FINALS

             INVENTURE ACADEMY – WINNERS.

             NIKHIL NIRANJAN – BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT.

1ST MATCH -INVENTURE ACADEMY WON AGAINST NPS (INDIRANAGAR) BY 2-1.

2ND MATCH – INVENTURE ACADEMY WON AGAINST NPS (KORAMANGALA) BY 2-1.

             SEMIFINAL

             INVENTURE ACADEMY WON AGAINST NPS (RAJAJINAGAR) BY 2-1.

             FINAL

             INVENTURE ACADEMY WON AGAINST CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BY 2-0 GOALS.