Open House at Inventure Academy on 1 December, 2018.   ||   INCULCATING A PASSION FOR EXCELLENCE: EducationWorld India School Ranking 2018-19 - Ranked #4 in India, Ranked #2 in Karnataka, Ranked #2 in Bengaluru.

Annual Swim Meet Results

Adventurers swim their way to the Championship!

The Annual Swim Meet culminated with Adventurers sweeping, or should we say swimming, up the points with a huge total of 204!! Nurturers followed in 2nd place with 109 points with Venturers close behind, with 101 points. Inventors ended their tally with 86 points. Read below for individual victories:

Boys/Girls Division Grade Finalists House Event Final – Time
(min.sec.msec)
Final – Place
Boys
1
1
Shaurya Kaushik
Nurturers
25m Freestyle Kick 39.03
1
25m Freestyle 27.4
Girls
1
1
Riya Ganesh
Venturers
25m Freestyle Kick 38.22
1
25m Freestyle 32.19
Boys
2
2
Aaryan Kuppachi
Venturers
25m Freestyle 20.42
1
25m Back Stroke 29.41
Girls 2 2 Karnika Karthick Inventors 25m Freestyle 24.9 1
Girls 2 2 Janani Thoppur Inventors 25m Back Stroke 32.63 1
Boys
3
3
Arin Kumar
Inventors
50m Freestyle 49.82
1
25m Breast Stroke 31.07
Boys 3 3 Manan Gupta Venturers 50m Back Stroke 1.00.00 1
Girls
3
3
Tia Bali
Adventurers
50m Freestyle 44.5
1
50m Back Stroke 55.92
25m Breast Stroke 27.87
Girls 3 3 Tara Srinivasan Venturers 25m Breast Stroke 27.87 1
Boys 4 4 Aayush Kannan Dutta Nurturers 50m Back Stroke 49.96 1
Boys
4
4
Aarin Raj Vugane
Adventurers
50m Freestyle 41.1
1
50m Breast Stroke 58.54
25m Butterfly 23.96
Girls
4
4
Surabhi Parthasarathy
Venturers
50m Freestyle 40.02
1
50m Back Stroke 52.65
50m Breast Stroke 59
25m Butterfly 22.77
Boys
5
5&6
Sahil Kaushal Dalal
Adventurers
50m Freestyle 36.78
1
50m Back Stroke 42.18
50m Breast Stroke 43.94
50m Butterfly 38.09
100m Individual Medley 1.26.64
Girls
5
5&6
Samara Varghese
Adventurers
50m Freestyle 38.48
1
50m Breast Stroke 51.28
Girls
5
5&6
Sabhya Duggal
Adventurers
50m Back Stroke 45.75
1
50m Butterfly 52.89
100m Individual Medley 1.49.42
Boys
6
7, 8 & 9
Aryan Chowdhury
Inventors
50m Freestyle 31.38
1
50m Backstroke 37.27
50m Breaststroke 39.86
50m Butterfly 36.03
100m Individual medley 1.18.33
Girls
6
7, 8 & 9
Advika Yavagal
Nurturers
50m Freestyle 40.91
1
50m Breaststroke 54.19
Girls
6
7, 8 & 9
Kannika Murthy
Nurturers
50m Backstroke 48.48
1
50m Butterfly 56.3
100m Individual medley 1.45.92
Boys
7
10, 11 & 12
Nikhileshwar Sen
Venturers
50m Freestyle  
1
50m Backstroke  
50m Butterfly  
Boys 7 10, 11 & 12 Dhruv Bhatia Adventurers 50m Breaststroke   1
Girls
7
10, 11 & 12
Saloni Dalal
Adventurers
50m Freestyle  
1
50m Backstroke  
50m Breaststroke  
50m Butterfly  

HOUSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place House Points
1 ADVENTURERS 204
2 NURTURERS 109
3 VENTURERS 101
4 INVENTORS 86
Boys/Girls Division Race 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Boys 1 25m Freestyle Shaurya Kaushik
Nurturers
Ayaansh Vivek Kumar
Adventurers
Indi Reddyhoff
Adventurers
Boys 1 25m Freestyle Kick Shaurya Kaushik
Nurturers
Rohan Agarwal
Adventurers
Indi Reddyhoff
Adventurers
Girls 1 25m Freestyle Riya Ganesh
Venturers
Swara Rajiv
Nurturers
Aanya Das Barua
Adventurers
Girls 1 25m Freestyle Kick Riya Ganesh
Venturers
Swara Rajiv
Nurturers
Aanya Das Barua
Adventurers
Boys 2 25m Back Stroke Aaryan Kuppachi
Venturers
Aarav Raj Maharajan
Inventors
Chirayu Bonanthaya
Adventurers
Boys 2 25m Freestyle Aaryan Kuppachi
Venturers
Aarav Raj Maharajan
Inventors
Chirayu Bonanthaya
Adventurers
Girls 2 25m Back Stroke Janani Thoppur
Inventors
Karnika Karthick
Inventors
Ruhi Balaji
Inventors
Girls 2 25m Freestyle Karnika Karthick
Inventors
Sunaina Balakrishna
Nurturers
Kritika Sriraman
Venturers
Boys 3 50m Back Stroke Arin Kumar
Inventors
Manan Gupta
Venturers
Yavisht Sethi
Nurturers
Boys 3 25m Breast Stroke Manan Gupta
Venturers
Arin Kumar
Inventors
Aranis Arora
Adventurers
Boys 3 50m Freestyle Arin Kumar
Inventors
Manan Gupta
Venturers
Shreyas Das
Venturers
Girls 3 50m Back Stroke Tia Bali
Adventurers
Tara Srinivasan
Venturers
Nandini Komala Srinivas
Inventors
Girls 3 25m Breast Stroke Tia Bali
Adventurers

Tara Srinivasan
Venturers

  Varshini Radha Srinivas
Inventors
Girls 3 50m Freestyle Tia Bali
Adventurers
Nandini Komala Srinivas
Inventors
Varshini Radha Srinivas
Inventors
Boys 4 50m Back Stroke Aayush Kannan Dutta
Nurturers
Aarin Raj Vugane
Adventurers
Rohan Vasal
Inventors
Boys 4 25m Breast Stroke Aarin Raj Vugane
Adventurers
Aayush Kannan Dutta
Nurturers
Rohan Vasal
Inventors
Boys 4 25m Butterfly Aarin Raj Vugane
Adventurers
Aayush Kannan Dutta
Nurturers
Rohan Vasal
Inventors
Boys 4 50m Freestyle Aarin Raj Vugane
Adventurers
Samarth Singh
Nurturers
Sanchit Nandan Anand
Adventurers
Girls 4 50m Back Stroke Surabhi Parthasarathy
Nurturers
Kayli Diya Maini
Venturers
Anika Raju
Adventurers
Girls 4 25m Breast Stroke Surabhi Parthasarathy
Nurturers
Kayli Diya Maini
Venturers
Suhani Das Sharma
Nurturers
Girls 4 25m Butterfly Surabhi Parthasarathy
Nurturers
Suhani Das Sharma
Nurturers
Kayli Diya Maini
Venturers
Girls 4 50m Freestyle Surabhi Parthasarathy
Nurturers
Kayli Diya Maini
Venturers
Anika Raju
Adventurers
Boys 5 50m Back Stroke Sahil Kaushal Dalal
Adventurers
Akshay Krishnan Iyer
Nurturers
Udaiyan Bhan
Venturers
Boys 5 50m Breast Stroke Sahil Kaushal Dalal
Adventurers
Advait Abhijit Attavar
Venturers
Udaiyan Bhan
Venturers
Boys 5 25m Butterfly Sahil Kaushal Dalal
Adventurers
Udaiyan Bhan
Venturers
Advait Abhijit Attavar
Venturers
Boys 5 50m Freestyle Sahil Kaushal Dalal
Adventurers
Udaiyan Bhan
Venturers
Akshay Krishnan Iyer
Nurturers
Boys 5 100m Individual Medley Sahil Kaushal Dalal
Adventurers
Udaiyan Bhan
Venturers
Advait Abhijit Attavar
Venturers
Girls 5 50m Back Stroke Sabhya Duggal
Adventurers
Gia Gupta
Adventurers
Leya Vishwanath
Inventors
Girls 5 50m Breast Stroke Samara Varghese
Adventurers
Sabhya Duggal
Adventurers
Samhita Prasanna
Adventurers
Girls 5 25m Butterfly Sabhya Duggal
Adventurers
Tanushree Gupta
Nurturers
Samara Varghese
Adventurers
Girls 5 50m Freestyle Samara Varghese
Adventurers
Sabhya Duggal
Adventurers
Gia Gupta
Adventurers
Girls 5 100m Individual Medley Sabhya Duggal
Adventurers
Samara Varghese
Adventurers
Samhita Prasanna
Adventurers
Boys 6 50m Backstroke Aryan Chowdhury
Inventors
M Yokesh
Adventurers
Rishon Raj Vugane
Adventurers
Boys 6 50m Breaststroke Aryan Chowdhury
Inventors
M Yokesh
Adventurers
Shehan Varad Vangal
Nurturers
Boys 6 50m Butterfly Aryan Chowdhury
Inventors
M Yokesh
Adventurers
Kush Bhavanasi
Nurturers
Boys 6 50m Freestyle Aryan Chowdhury
Inventors
M Yokesh
Adventurers
Arya Murthy
Nurturers
Boys 6 100m Individual Medley Aryan Chowdhury
Inventors
M Yokesh
Adventurers
Arya Murthy
Nurturers
Girls 6 50m Backstroke Kannika Murthy
Nurturers
Advika Yavagal
Nurturers
Pragya Bhatt
Venturers
Girls 6 50m Freestyle Advika Yavagal
Nurturers
Kannika Murthy
Nurturers
Preeti Deepak
Inventors
Girls 6 50m Breaststroke Advika Yavagal
Nurturers
Kannika Murthy
Nurturers
Ghazal B Thiruvengadam
Inventors
Girls 6 50m Butterfly Kannika Murthy
Nurturers
Pragya Bhatt
Venturers
 
Girls 6 100m Individual Medley Kannika Murthy
Nurturers
Pragya Bhatt
Venturers
 
Boys 7 50m Backstroke Nikhileshwar Sen
Venturers
Brandon Alexander Whabi
Venturers
Anubhav Saxena
Venturers
Boys 7 50m Breaststroke Dhruv Bhatia
Adventurers
Brandon Alexander Whabi
Venturers
Anubhav Saxena
Venturers
Boys 7 50m Butterfly Nikhileshwar Sen
Venturers
Dhruv Bhatia
Adventurers
 
Boys 7 50m Freestyle Nikhileshwar Sen
Venturers
Dhruv Bhatia
Adventurers
Brandon Alexander Whabi
Venturers
Boys 7 100m Individual Medley      
Girls 7 50m Backstroke Saloni Dalal
Adventurers
   
Girls 7 50m Breaststroke Saloni Dalal
Adventurers
   
Girls 7 50m Butterfly Saloni Dalal
Adventurers
   
Girls 7 50m Freestyle Saloni Dalal
Adventurers
Inika Kandwal
Inventors